Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Animal Instincts Weekend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fixing table and adding image) |
(adding some of the quest storyline) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| Planet | | Planet | ||
| | | Fuel needed | ||
| | | Unlock requirements | ||
| Enemies | | Enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Worlds of Tomorrow Animal Instincts Weekend#Missions|Animal Instincts]] | | [[Worlds of Tomorrow Animal Instincts Weekend#Missions|Animal Instincts]] | ||
| [[File:Omicron-wot.png|50px]]<br />[[Omicron Persei 8]] | | [[File:Omicron-wot.png|50px]]<br />[[Omicron Persei 8]] | ||
| | | Path 1: 9<br />Locked 1 (Level 5): 11<br />Locked 2 (Level 10 left path): 12<br />Locked 3 (Level 10 right path): 12 | ||
| Delivery character level 5<br />Delivery character level 10 | |||
| [[Omicronians|Omicronian Guards]]<br />[[Popplers]] | | [[Omicronians|Omicronian Guards]]<br />[[Popplers]] | ||
|} | |||
==Quests== | |||
===Office Pets=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Hey Bender, wanna help me pick out some cute pets for Planet Express? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Hello? If you're looking for cute, your search stops with me, Bender. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I said "pets". And even if I said "vaguely humanoid bipeds", I'd still outcute you. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Maybe, but I'm willing to run around on all fours if you rub my tummy. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Amy searches for more pets. Get the owl. Get the 8-legged dog. Get the purple fruit snake. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| With all our new pets, Planet Express is now cuddletastic! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Pfft. We got an owl and a snake. They only have a combined cuddliness score of about three. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Not after the plastic surgery! | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Office Pets. ([[File:ThePimparoo.png|20px]] 1 [[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Good news, Fry! Pimparoo has chosen Planet Express to help him start his exotic animal business. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| We're busy saving the universe, remember? Tell Pimparoo no. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Fry, he's a boxing kangaroo AND a pimp. He'll hit anyone anytime for any reason. You don't say no to Pimparoo. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Pimparoo starts a business. Have Fry meet with Pimparoo. (6s) Have The Professor meet with Pimparoo. (6s) | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Now that I've helped you open the exotic pet business, Pimparoo, perhaps we can discuss compensation? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| I figured I'd let you in for five percent, baby. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I was thinking more like, "I get all the unsold animals to use for experiments". | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| Let me keep all the unsold big green feathery birds, and it's a deal. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 1 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| Listen, Amy, some of these exotic pets ain't exactly legal, so I need some kinda front. Any ideas? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Hide 'em in plain sight, Pimparoo. Open a pet store with cute legal pets in the window and keep the exotica in the back. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| Great idea! You won't be wantin' a cut, now, will you? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Eh, just let me pet the cute ones whenever I want, and we'll call it even. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: A pet store opens up. Build Joe's Ark Pet Store. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:44, 13 July 2017
The first content update (outside of the beta period) for Worlds of Tomorrow was 1.2.1, known as the Animal Instincts Weekend. It was released on July 7, 2017 and ended on July 11, 2017 at 3 PM EST. The currency during this event was packaged lizards.
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
Joe's Ark Pet Store | 950 | 4 hr | Parthenogenic critters not available two by two. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
8-legged dog | 20 | He's just an arachdnid that plays fetch. | |
Bongo | 100 | A crossover hare. | |
Owl | 2 | Vermin of the skies. | |
Purple Fruit Snake | 50 | The eyes have it. | |
Pimparoo | 0 (requires owl, dog, and snake) | Is it racist to assume he's into hip-hop? |
Space Missions
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies |
Animal Instincts | Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 9 Locked 1 (Level 5): 11 Locked 2 (Level 10 left path): 12 Locked 3 (Level 10 right path): 12 |
Delivery character level 5 Delivery character level 10 |
Omicronian Guards Popplers |
Quests
Office Pets
Popup: Amy searches for more pets. Get the owl. Get the 8-legged dog. Get the purple fruit snake. |
With all our new pets, Planet Express is now cuddletastic! | |
Pfft. We got an owl and a snake. They only have a combined cuddliness score of about three. | |
Not after the plastic surgery! |
Popup: Goal complete: Office Pets. ( 1 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 1
Popup: Pimparoo starts a business. Have Fry meet with Pimparoo. (6s) Have The Professor meet with Pimparoo. (6s) |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 1 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 2
Popup: A pet store opens up. Build Joe's Ark Pet Store. |