Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Animal Instincts Weekend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding some of the quest storyline) |
(adding more story) |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | ||
| Popup: A pet store opens up. Build Joe's Ark Pet Store. | | Popup: A pet store opens up. Build Joe's Ark Pet Store. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I just cuddled a bunch of cute little animals! I wish Planet Express had a pet. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| We do have a pet. His name is Nibbler. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I mean one that doesn't know more physics than I do. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 2 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 3=== | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| I been working the exotic pet black market. Got a guy who's willing to trade a whole jungle of mixed primates for a shipful of Omicronian lizards. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| You expect me to collect a whole shipful? Those things have jaws at both ends! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| So... Fry? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yeah, Fry. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: The crew looks for lizards. Go to Omicron Persei 8 in search for Exotic Lizards. Collect 20 Exotic Lizards from Combat Enemies. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Have we collected enough space lizards? My face is swelling up from that horrible venom they spray. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| That's not horrible venom, it's -- er, yes. That venom is horrible, all right. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 3 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 4=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Have you rounded up the Omicronian lizards and put them in the shipping crate yet? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yep, I got some help from Harold, your hyperintelligent lab money. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yes, Harold's quite clever with a lariat, isn't he? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I dunno. I just tied him up and shoved him inside the crate and the lizards ran right in. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: The lizards are packed. Have Bender box lizards. Collect 4 Packaged Lizards. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| The lizards are all packed up and ready to go. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Did you punch air holes in the crates? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yes. And guess what came spraying out? That horrible venom! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| It must be difficult packing up things that are smarter than you are. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 4 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:31, 13 July 2017
The first content update (outside of the beta period) for Worlds of Tomorrow was 1.2.1, known as the Animal Instincts Weekend. It was released on July 7, 2017 and ended on July 11, 2017 at 3 PM EST. The currency during this event was packaged lizards.
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
Joe's Ark Pet Store | 950 | 4 hr | Parthenogenic critters not available two by two. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
8-legged dog | 20 | He's just an arachdnid that plays fetch. | |
Bongo | 100 | A crossover hare. | |
Owl | 2 | Vermin of the skies. | |
Purple Fruit Snake | 50 | The eyes have it. | |
Pimparoo | 0 (requires owl, dog, and snake) | Is it racist to assume he's into hip-hop? |
Space Missions
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies |
Animal Instincts | Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 9 Locked 1 (Level 5): 11 Locked 2 (Level 10 left path): 12 Locked 3 (Level 10 right path): 12 |
Delivery character level 5 Delivery character level 10 |
Omicronian Guards Popplers |
Quests
Office Pets
Popup: Amy searches for more pets. Get the owl. Get the 8-legged dog. Get the purple fruit snake. |
With all our new pets, Planet Express is now cuddletastic! | |
Pfft. We got an owl and a snake. They only have a combined cuddliness score of about three. | |
Not after the plastic surgery! |
Popup: Goal complete: Office Pets. ( 1 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 1
Popup: Pimparoo starts a business. Have Fry meet with Pimparoo. (6s) Have The Professor meet with Pimparoo. (6s) |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 1 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 2
Popup: A pet store opens up. Build Joe's Ark Pet Store. |
I just cuddled a bunch of cute little animals! I wish Planet Express had a pet. | |
We do have a pet. His name is Nibbler. | |
I mean one that doesn't know more physics than I do. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 2 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 3
Popup: The crew looks for lizards. Go to Omicron Persei 8 in search for Exotic Lizards. Collect 20 Exotic Lizards from Combat Enemies. |
Have we collected enough space lizards? My face is swelling up from that horrible venom they spray. | |
That's not horrible venom, it's -- er, yes. That venom is horrible, all right. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 3 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 4
Popup: The lizards are packed. Have Bender box lizards. Collect 4 Packaged Lizards. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 4 ( 75, 50) |