Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Animal Instincts Weekend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding more story) |
(Completing Questline) |
||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | ||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 4 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | | Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 4 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | ||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 5=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| So now Pimparoo wants us to find him an owl? Did you ask him what the hell for? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yes. He said "Don't make me use my back-hand." Me, a famous scientist and old man, being made to chase owls... Forget it! You find the owl, Fry. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Don't make me use my back-hand. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Business is booming. Trade packaged lizards for the owl. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| My exotic animal business is blowin' up thanks to you, Prof. How can I ever repay you with something other than money? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Well, perhaps you can teach me about pimping. I understand it's easy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| Naw, man! Just the opposite! Pimpin' AIN'T easy! Specially for a damn kangaroo! | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 5 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 6=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Why are we collecting space lizards for Pimparoo? This is an outrage! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| He needs more lizards to trade for exotic pets. Besides, he treats me good. And he bought me a pair of designer jeans. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Pimparoo doesn't care about you, Fry! He told me so over dinner! He took me to Fishy Joe's! | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Bender complains about work. Return to Omicron Persei 8 in search of lizards. Collect 30 lizards from Combat Enemies. Make Bender go for a spin (2h). | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 6 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 7=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Amy looks for a new dog. Collect 10 packaged lizards. Trade packaged lizards for the 8-legged dog. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Cute Octodog, Amy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Thanks! I named it after you. Actually "Fry" is just his last name. His first name is "Better-Looking". | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 7 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 8=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Fry, our exotic animal connection's got another shipment. We need more space lizards to trade. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I have to go to Omicron Persei 8 AGAIN? This is like the 15th time since the hypnowave catastrophe started! I swear, it's like there's only four planets in this whole universe. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Fry gets sent to Omicron. Collect Exotic Lizards from Omicron Persei 8. Collect 50 Exotic Lizards from Combat Enemies. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I'm back from collecting lizards. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| That was quick. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| I nearly got killed by brutal enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| There's a soda in the fridge. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 8 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 9=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| This pet business is too successful. There's no room for all these exotic animals in here! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| You're overreacting, Fry -- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Am I? In case you haven't noticed, we're ankle-deep in poop! Because the hyper-apes are always using the bathroom when I need it! | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Fry worries about overcrowding. Collect 10 Packaged Lizards. Trade Packaged Lizards for the Purple Fruit Snake. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Guess what, Fry? The professor got a snake for the office. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| That explains the slithering thing crawling up my pants leg. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amy WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| No, the snake is over there. What you feel is Bender's extendo arm. He's picking your pocket from the inside. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 9 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |||
===Animal Instincts Pt. 10=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Good news, Pimparoo! The exotic animal business is producing record profits! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| If it didn't, I was gonna have to put you on the street to make back my money. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Professor WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| You can still do that if you'd like. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: The business reaches new heights. Get Pimparoo. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| I think I'll stay in New New York awhile. There's $$$ to be collected. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Did you say $$$? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThePimparoo.png|100px]] | |||
| Uh huh. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| How did you say it? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 10 ([[File:Nixonbucks.png|20px]] 75, [[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 50) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:54, 13 July 2017
The first content update (outside of the beta period) for Worlds of Tomorrow was 1.2.1, known as the Animal Instincts Weekend. It was released on July 7, 2017 and ended on July 11, 2017 at 3 PM EST. The currency during this event was packaged lizards.
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
Joe's Ark Pet Store | 950 | 4 hr | Parthenogenic critters not available two by two. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
8-legged dog | 20 | He's just an arachdnid that plays fetch. | |
Bongo | 100 | A crossover hare. | |
Owl | 2 | Vermin of the skies. | |
Purple Fruit Snake | 50 | The eyes have it. | |
Pimparoo | 0 (requires owl, dog, and snake) | Is it racist to assume he's into hip-hop? |
Space Missions
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies |
Animal Instincts | Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 9 Locked 1 (Level 5): 11 Locked 2 (Level 10 left path): 12 Locked 3 (Level 10 right path): 12 |
Delivery character level 5 Delivery character level 10 |
Omicronian Guards Popplers |
Quests
Office Pets
Popup: Amy searches for more pets. Get the owl. Get the 8-legged dog. Get the purple fruit snake. |
With all our new pets, Planet Express is now cuddletastic! | |
Pfft. We got an owl and a snake. They only have a combined cuddliness score of about three. | |
Not after the plastic surgery! |
Popup: Goal complete: Office Pets. ( 1 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 1
Popup: Pimparoo starts a business. Have Fry meet with Pimparoo. (6s) Have The Professor meet with Pimparoo. (6s) |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 1 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 2
Popup: A pet store opens up. Build Joe's Ark Pet Store. |
I just cuddled a bunch of cute little animals! I wish Planet Express had a pet. | |
We do have a pet. His name is Nibbler. | |
I mean one that doesn't know more physics than I do. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 2 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 3
Popup: The crew looks for lizards. Go to Omicron Persei 8 in search for Exotic Lizards. Collect 20 Exotic Lizards from Combat Enemies. |
Have we collected enough space lizards? My face is swelling up from that horrible venom they spray. | |
That's not horrible venom, it's -- er, yes. That venom is horrible, all right. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 3 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 4
Popup: The lizards are packed. Have Bender box lizards. Collect 4 Packaged Lizards. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 4 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 5
Popup: Business is booming. Trade packaged lizards for the owl. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 5 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 6
Popup: Bender complains about work. Return to Omicron Persei 8 in search of lizards. Collect 30 lizards from Combat Enemies. Make Bender go for a spin (2h). |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 6 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 7
Popup: Amy looks for a new dog. Collect 10 packaged lizards. Trade packaged lizards for the 8-legged dog. |
Cute Octodog, Amy. | |
Thanks! I named it after you. Actually "Fry" is just his last name. His first name is "Better-Looking". |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 7 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 8
Popup: Fry gets sent to Omicron. Collect Exotic Lizards from Omicron Persei 8. Collect 50 Exotic Lizards from Combat Enemies. |
I'm back from collecting lizards. | |
That was quick. | |
I nearly got killed by brutal enemies. | |
There's a soda in the fridge. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 8 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 9
Popup: Fry worries about overcrowding. Collect 10 Packaged Lizards. Trade Packaged Lizards for the Purple Fruit Snake. |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 9 ( 75, 50) |
Animal Instincts Pt. 10
Good news, Pimparoo! The exotic animal business is producing record profits! | |
If it didn't, I was gonna have to put you on the street to make back my money. | |
You can still do that if you'd like. |
Popup: The business reaches new heights. Get Pimparoo. |
I think I'll stay in New New York awhile. There's $$$ to be collected. | |
Did you say $$$? | |
Uh huh. | |
How did you say it? |
Popup: Goal complete: Animal Instincts Pt. 10 ( 75, 50) |